Editor

Oct 082007
 

Awards

Best of Show
Roland Stevens Kitchen Cutlery

Mary Strong Award
Val Larsen Fishing Pier

Juror’s Awards
Elizabeth King Durand Sundial
Suzi Zefting-Kuhn Dog Day Afternoon
Kristina Hutch-Mathews Prodigy
Ron Haas Whims of Change
Jo Ell Mileo Cunningham Afternoon Tea
Jack Taft Lands End

Honorable Mention
g. a. Sheller The Concert
Dick Kane Golden Morning, Keuka Lake
Alice Gold 4 Figures
Jennifer Apetz On the Rocks
Colette Savage Ontario Beach Sunset
Harry Bliss Mother of Thirteen

May 082007
 

Awards

Best of Show
Harry Bliss Thoughts of Spring

Mary Strong Award
Dianne Hickerson Rose Bowl

Juror’s Awards
Virginia Braun Keuka Dawn
Joan Foss Hidden Place
Kristina Hutch Matthews Free Association
Kristina Hutch Matthews Perpetuity
Jean Stephens Coop
Mary Watson Riley Rendezvous at Sonnenberg

Merit Awards
Alice Gold Reflection
Dianne Hickerson Breath of Spring
Erika Hutch Garden Jewel
Rose K. McCaughey Pears N’Old Lace
Cesar Palacio Small Conversation
Dick Roberts Country Red

Oct 082006
 

Awards

Best of Show
Kathleen Hanney Balance

Mary Strong Award
excellence in water color
Paul Allen Taylor Stinkpots

Juror’s Awards
Jean K. Stephens Dance of the Gourds
Robert E. Keim Back Road to Conesus
Andrea Petitto Farm Stand – Corn
Barbara Jablonski Adirondacks at Bog Falls I
Alice Gold Figure
Judith Jackson Epilogue

Merit Awards
Edward H. Balcer Backroad
Beth Wickham Sea Grapes – Revisited
Harry Bliss Ann
Philip Bliss Putneyville Shoreline
Ruth Haas Morning Drizzle Charlevoix, QC
Nov 082005
 

Awards

Best of Show
Jean K. Stephens Three Squash

Mary Strong Award
Roland E. Stevens, III Wet Spring Day

Juror’s Awards
Kathryn Bevier Keuka Lake
Harry Bliss Silent Voices Scattered On The Snow
Alice Gold Cyclic Passage
Don Grieger Oatka in Winter
Jill Kotlarchyk Taos

Merit Awards
Philip Bliss The Unconscious
Emmy Lou Hallick All That Glitters
Dick Kane Beating The Tide, Cornwall
Frank Monte Feast of Saint Amex
Lennie Muscarella 3 Faces of North Sham
Pat Tribastone Repose of the Pears

Jul 082005
 

AWARDS

Best of Show
Carol Bensley Moody Blues
Mary Strong Award
Kathie Belly A Path Through Monet’s Garden
Juror’s Award
Harry Bliss Enigmatic Landscape
Joseph Daatselaar Alcoutim, Portugal
Audrey Freedman Metamorphosis
Alice Gold Flowers for Sylvia
Dianne Hickerson Lenten Roses
Antoni Ooto C+
Merit Awards
Phil Bliss Threatening Sky
Liz Durand Beachwalk, Noon
Richard Harvey Alter Ego
Sidonie Merkel Roepke Resonance
Dick Roberts Southern Tier
Jean VanApeldorn Dancin’ Feet
Jun 082005
 
Best of Show
Jeanne Lindsay Pears with Blue Glass
Mary Strong Award
Cesar Palacio Shadow and Light
Juror’s Award
Audrey Freedman Magic Moment II
Alice Gold Portrait
Debbie Letson Budding Artist
Mary F. Stid Ice Bound
Merit Awards
Jos Daatselaar Dutch Pastorale
Mary Ellen Davis Abbott’s
Barbara Ford Violet Violets
Robert Jeannette Too Many Pots at Tubac
Jeanne Lindsay Red Grapes
Constance Mauro Pod Series – Study #3
Lois Watts Reading Room